Contact Us > King Conservation District Staff

King Conservation District Staff

1107 SW Grady Way, Suite 130, Renton, WA 98057
Office Hours: M-F 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Phone: 425-282-1900

Alex Martinsons Landowner Incentive Program Assistant Alex Martinsons
425-282-1910
Ann Horner Project Assistant I Ann Horner
425-282-1899
Ava Souza Director of Operations, Finance & H.R. Public Information Officer & Elections Officer Ava Souza
425-282-1920
Bea Covington Executive Director Bea Covington
425-282-1935
Brandy Reed Interagency Director Conservation Projects and Education Programs Brandy Reed
425-282-1924
Courtney Naumann Resource Planner Courtney Naumann
425-282-1954
Crispin Peters Volunteer & Restoration Projects Coordinator Crispin Peters
425-282-1959
Debbie Meisinger Aquatic Areas Resource Specialist II Debbie Meisinger
425-282-1923
Deirdre Grace Community Engagement Manager Deirdre Grace
425-282-1902
Emily Carlson Operations Project Coordinator Emily Carlson
425-282-1914
Emily Webster Farm Services Program Manager Emily Webster
425-282-1910
Emmett Wild Resource Planner Emmett Wild
425-282-1932
Jacobus Saperstein Senior Resource Specialist-Conservation Projects & Bareroot Plant Sale Jacobus Saperstein
425-282-1912
Jay Mirro Senior Resource Planner Jay Mirro
425-282-1905
Jessica Saavedra Grant Program Manager-Member Jurisdiction & WRIA Forum Grant Programs Jessica Saavedra
425-282-1906
John Rosapepe Outreach Assistant John Rosapepe
360-730-3152
Joshua Monaghan Director of Food and Farm Programs Joshua Monaghan
425-282-1903
Kedija Awole Resource Specialist Kedija Awole
425-282-1911
Kristen Reichardt K-12 Program Development Coordinator Kristen Reichardt
425-282-1927
Lindsey Davidson Accounting Coordinator Lindsey Davidson
425-282-1922
Liz Clark Planning Assistant & Boise Creek Educational Outreach Assistant Liz Clark
425-282-1901
Mary Embleton KCD Regional Food System Grant Program Manager, Resource Planner Mary Embleton
425-282-1958
Matt Maria Project Assistant Matt Maria
425-282-1934
Megan Melick Resource Planner Megan Melick
425-282-1957
Melissa Tatro Outreach Coordinator Melissa Tatro
425-282-1921
Michael Lasecki Rural Forest Health Mgmt Program Coordinator Michael Lasecki
425-282-1928
Nikki Wolf Volunteer Programs Coordinator Nikki Wolf
425-282-1909
Paul Borne Senior Resource Specialist-CREP & Education Programs Paul Borne
425-282-1904
Rachel Konrady Urban Shorelines Program Coordinator Rachel Konrady
425-282-1907
Shanna Hobbs Operations Project Coordinator Shanna Hobbs
425-282-1931
Stacie Powers KCD Education Program Coordinator Stacie Powers
425-282-1930
Stevie Knapp Education Program Coordinator Stevie Knapp
425-282-1930

King Conservation District Staff