Contact Us > King Conservation District Staff

King Conservation District Staff

1107 SW Grady Way, Suite 130, Renton, WA 98057
Office Hours: M-F 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Phone: 425-282-1900

Adam Jackson Resource Specialist II Adam Jackson
425-282-1908
Alex Martinsons Landowner Incentive Program Assistant Alex Martinsons
425-282-1910
Ann Horner Project Assistant I Ann Horner
425-282-1899
Ava Souza Director of Operations, Finance & Human Resources Ava Souza
425-282-1920
Bea Covington Executive Director Bea Covington
425-282-1935
Ben Axt Agricultural Drainage Project Coordinator Ben Axt
425-282-1929
Brandy Reed Interagency Director Conservation Projects and Education Programs Brandy Reed
425-282-1924
Courtney Naumann Resource Planner Courtney Naumann
425-282-1954
Debbie Meisinger Aquatic Areas Resource Specialist II Debbie Meisinger
425-282-1923
Deirdre Grace Community Engagement Manager Deirdre Grace
425-282-1902
Emmett Wild Resource Planner Emmett Wild
425-282-1932
Jacob de Guzman Habitat Restoration Project Coordinator Jacob de Guzman
425-282-1959
Jacobus Saperstein Senior Resource Specialist-Conservation Projects & Bareroot Plant Sale Jacobus Saperstein
425-282-1912
Jay Mirro Senior Resource Planner Jay Mirro
425-282-1905
Jessica Saavedra Grant Program Manager-Member Jurisdiction & WRIA Forum Grant Programs Jessica Saavedra
425-282-1906
Joshua Monaghan Director of Food and Farm Programs Joshua Monaghan
425-282-1903
Kristen Reichardt K-12 Program Development Coordinator Kristen Reichardt
425-282-1927
Liz Clark Planning Assistant & Boise Creek Educational Outreach Assistant Liz Clark
425-282-1901
Mary Embleton KCD Regional Food System Grant Program Manager, Resource Planner Mary Embleton
425-282-1958
Mark Musick Communications Coordinator Mark Musick
425-282-1946
Matt Maria Grants Coordinator Matt Maria
425-282-1938
Melissa (Lang) Tatro Outreach Coordinator Melissa Lang
425-282-1921
Michael Lasecki Rural Forest Health Mgmt Program Coordinator Michael Lasecki
425-282-1928
Nikki Wolf Volunteer Programs Coordinator Nikki Wolf
425-282-1909
Paul Borne Senior Resource Specialist-CREP & Education Programs Paul Borne
425-282-1904
Rachel Konrady LIP Cost-Share Lead Rachel Konrady
425-282-1907
Shanna Hobbs Operations Project Coordinator Shanna Hobbs
425-282-1931
Stacie Powers KCD Education Program Coordinator Stacie Powers
425-282-1930

King Conservation District Staff